Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
18202,141357322
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149321 Sequencing genomes of marine bacterial isolates with potential fucoidan-modifying activities 2020-07-06
Gs0148835 Aeromonas sp. ANNP30 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148200 Diversity of Vibrionaceae from Cuatro Cienegas, Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-06
Gs0147765 Aeromonas sp. w55 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147737 Oceanimonas marisflavi 102-Na3 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0145308 Functional genomics of gut bacteria from endangered species of beetles 2020-02-07
Gs0144452 Aeromonas veronii genome 2019-09-20
Gs0143561 Aeromonas hydrophila 23-C-23 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143434 Aeromonas hydrophila ZYAH75 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143373 Aeromonas veronii FC951 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143356 Aeromonas veronii 17ISAe genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143316 Aeromonas rivipollensis KN-Mc-11N1 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143267 Aeromonas schubertii LF1708 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143233 Aeromonas hydrophila WCX23 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141640 Aeromonas veronii XH.VA.1 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141618 Aeromonas veronii Ae52 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141378 Aeromonas veronii XH.VA.2 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141228 Genome of mcr-3-positive Aeromonas spp. 2019-01-17
Gs0141225 Aeromonas sp. ANP5 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141216 Aeromonas caviae mimicking Vibrio cholerae infectious enteropathy in a cholera-endemic region 2019-01-17
Gs0141212 Aeromonas veronii MS-18-37 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141166 Aeromonas dhakensis F2S2-1 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141073 Genetic characterization and potential molecular mechanism underlying dissemination of tet(31) gene in Aeromonas caviae from oxytetracycline bearing wastewater treatment system 2019-01-17
Gs0140911 Aeromonas dhakensis 17FW001 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 182 Show results.