Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1990616342316
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149963 Genome sequencing of Pedobacter roseus KACC 11594 2020-09-11
Gs0149859 Genome sequencing of Pelobium manganitolerans YS-25 2020-08-24
Gs0149718 Genome sequencing of Sphingobacterium puteale M05W1-28 2020-08-24
Gs0149716 Genome sequencing of Pararcticibacter tournemirensis R1 2020-08-24
Gs0149572 Genome sequencing of Pedobacter sp. AJM 2020-08-24
Gs0149568 Genome sequencing of Mucilaginibacter phyllosphaerae PP-F2FG21 2020-08-24
Gs0149293 Mucilaginibacter sp. dk17 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149267 Mucilaginibacter sp. MJ1a genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149234 Olivibacter sp. XZL3 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149232 Sphingobacteriales bacterium UPWRP_1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149229 Pedobacter namyangjuensis 5G38 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149090 Sphingobacterium sp. dk4302 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149083 Sphingobacterium sp. xlx-73 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149081 Sphingobacterium sp. DK4209 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149080 Sphingobacterium humi JCM 31225 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149079 Sphingobacterium sp. xlx-183 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149078 Sphingobacterium sp. xlx-96 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149077 Sphingobacterium sp. xlx-130 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149066 Genomic DNA-seq datasets for 69 Raoultella isolates 2020-07-06
Gs0148959 Sphingobacterium sp. SSI9 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148670 Pedobacter sp. SYP-B3415 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148661 Pedobacter nototheniae 36B243 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148481 Mucilaginibacter sp. R11 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148477 Mucilaginibacter sp. MD40 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148451 Mucilaginibacter psychrotolerans NH7-4 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
        [1 - 25] of 199 Show results.