Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
55017672157
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0143623 Gemmata obscuriglobus DSM 5831 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142463 Red algae associated microbial communities from Porphyra blades in Schoodic Point, Maine, United States 2019-06-16
Gs0140928 Blastopirellula cremea HEX PRIS-MGV genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140480 Rhodopirellula sp. MGV genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139495 Blastopirellula cremea HEX-1 MGV genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138729 Blastopirellula marina Hex-1 MGV genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138615 Rhodopirellula sp. SM50 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0138055 Blastopirellula cremea HEX-2 MGV genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136594 Rhodopirellula baltica BR-MGV genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0135296 Rhodopirellula bahusiensis SWK21 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134986 Fimbriiglobus ruber SP5 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134238 Rumen microbial communities from cattle in Beef and Sheep Research Centre of Scotland’s Rural College (SRUC), Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2018-03-09
Gs0134237 Metagenomes from 1,2,4-trichlorobenzene dechlorinating enrichment cultures 2018-03-09
Gs0132472 Genome sequencing of Thermogutta terrifontis R1 2017-11-09
Gs0131300 Genomic characterization of new, uncultured methanotrophs 2017-09-29
Gs0130338 Metagenomes from anaerobic digester of solid waste 2017-07-25
Gs0130274 Genome sequencing of Planctomycetes bacterium NH11 2017-07-13
Gs0129976 Paludisphaera borealis PX4 Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0129077 Single amplified genomes (SAGs) from salt marsh sediments in the Plum Island Ecosystems Long-Term Ecological Research site, Massachusetts, USA 2017-05-15
Gs0128773 Comprehensive metagenome and single cell genome sequencing from the open ocean community of North Pacfic Subtropical Gyre, Station ALOHA 2017-03-02
Gs0127394 Subseafloor sediment microbial communities from Guaymas Basin, Gulf of California, Mexico 2016-12-20
Gs0121514 Giant kelp blades associated microbial communities from the kelp forest near Monterey Bay Aquarium, California, USA 2016-09-01
Gs0121248 Sequencing of bacterial isolates from soil warming experiment in Harvard Forest, Massachusetts, USA 2016-06-28
Gs0120774 Roseimaritima ulvae DSM 25454 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
        [1 - 25] of 55 Show results.