Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
37,3402410,003217,179211,708
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0161330 Limosilactobacillus sp. YH-lim2214 2023-01-30
Gs0161318 Pinisolibacter aquiterrae B13 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161317 Bacillus thuringiensis s1930 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161316 Melaminivora jejuensis KCTC 32230 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161315 Actinotalea sp. BY-33 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161314 Ciceribacter sp. L1K22 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161313 Azoarcus sp. L1K30 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161312 Marinobacter litoralis CARE-V18 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161311 Mouse Intestinal Bacteria Collection 2023-01-20
Gs0161310 Erythrobacter sp. WH131 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161309 Micromonospora spp Genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161308 Paenarthrobacter sp. DKR-5 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161307 Bacteria isolated from the Antarctic sponge Iophon sp. reveals new mechanisms of symbiosis in Sporosarcina, Nesterenkonia, and Cellulophaga. 2023-01-20
Gs0161306 Chlamydia crocodili No. 12 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161305 Alkalihalobacterium elongatum MEB199 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161304 Persephonella atlantica MO1340 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161303 Tenericutes bacterium zrk7 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161302 Tenericutes bacterium zrk2 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161301 Prochlorococcus HLII clade isolated from western Pacific Ocean and the South China Sea 2023-01-20
Gs0161300 Erythrobacter sp. WH158 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161299 Description of genome of new species isolated from human feces 2023-01-20
Gs0161298 Kineosporia corallincola J2-2 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161297 Dyadobacter sp. CECT 9275 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161296 Pseudomonas cedrina LMG 21467 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161295 Devosia sp. BSSL-BM10 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
        [1 - 25] of 37,340 Show results.