Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2,99605,6575,8234,959
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0141979 Mechanisms of co-evolutionary adaptation of soil microbes 2019-03-15
Gs0135835 Functional genomics of lignocellulose degradation by Agaricomycete fungi 2018-09-22
Gs0135619 Elsinoe australis NL1 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135578 Cercospora zeina CMW25467 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135557 Chlamydomonas eustigma NIES-2499 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135523 Cucurbita moschata Rifu genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135522 Cucurbita maxima Rimu genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135499 Penicillium occitanis CL100 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135498 Penicillium occitanis CT1 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135435 Babesia ovata Miyake genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135425 Lachancea quebecensis CBS 14088 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135162 Exploring the roles of endophytic fungi from Xylariaceae family in lignocellulose degradation, nutrient cycling, and secondary metabolite production 2018-06-26
Gs0135161 Understanding the reciprocal impacts of modified plant cell wall and associated microbiome 2018-06-26
Gs0134963 Pan troglodytes Yerkes chimp pedigree #C0471 (Clint) genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134947 Scytalidium lignicola DSM 105466 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134920 Handroanthus impetiginosus UFG-1 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134892 Tetrabaena socialis NIES-571 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134883 Panicum miliaceum Pm_leaf genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134882 Limosa lapponica baueri BTGAFAM01 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134880 Rana catesbeiana Bruno genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134851 Psilocybe cyanescens 2631 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134786 Apostasia shenzhenica ASH160606 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134699 Lomentospora prolificans JHH-5317 genome sequencing 2018-05-24
Gs0134656 Diplocarpon rosae DortE4 genome sequencing 2018-05-24
Gs0134648 Genomic analysis of trichothecene-producing fungi 2018-05-24
        [1 - 25] of 2,996 Show results.