Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
28,0642174,946165,703176,690
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0151831 Acinetobacter schindleri H3 2021-01-07
Gs0151830 Acinetobacter johnsonii IC001 2021-01-07
Gs0151829 Acinetobacter tandoii SE63 2021-01-07
Gs0151828 Acinetobacter ursingii M3 2021-01-07
Gs0151827 Acinetobacter nosocomialis J1A 2021-01-07
Gs0151821 Paenibacillus sp. DA-C8 2021-01-06
Gs0151819 Genome Sequencing of Leucobacter sp. cx-328 2021-01-04
Gs0151818 Genome Sequencing of Flavobacterium sp. CLA17 2021-01-04
Gs0151817 Novel, non-pathogenic and bioprotectant Xanthomonas sp. Sequencing 2021-01-04
Gs0151816 Genome Sequencing of Yimella sp. cx-51 2021-01-04
Gs0151815 Genome Sequencing of Leucobacter sp. cx-87 2021-01-04
Gs0151814 Genome Sequencing of Leucobacter sp. cx-169 2021-01-04
Gs0151813 Genome sequencing to study metabolism of dissolved organic matter in forest soils 2021-01-04
Gs0151812 Genome Sequencing of Pedobacter sp. Marseille-Q2390 2021-01-04
Gs0151811 Genome Sequencing of Brevibacterium sp. LS14 2021-01-04
Gs0151810 Genome Sequencing of Flavobacterium buctense B7 2021-01-04
Gs0151809 Genome Sequencing of Corynebacterium sp. Marseille-Q3615 2021-01-04
Gs0151808 Bacterial isolates from different Forrest soils Genome sequencing 2021-01-04
Gs0151807 Genome Sequencing of Janibacter sp. YB324 2021-01-04
Gs0151805 Genome Sequencing of Rhizobium sp. G21 2021-01-04
Gs0151804 Genome Sequencing of Corynebacterium sp. Marseille-Q3630 2021-01-04
Gs0151802 Genome Sequencing of Sporosarcina sp. BP05 2021-01-04
Gs0151801 Genome Sequencing of Olivibacter sp. SDN3 2021-01-04
Gs0151800 Genome Sequencing of Pontibacter sp. KCTC 32443 2021-01-04
Gs0151799 Genome Sequencing of Streptomyces durbertensis DSM 104538 2021-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 28,064 Show results.