Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
36,632145192,995180,103205,373
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156543 Clostridium tetani - Harvard 49205 Genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156541 Perilla frutescens var. frutescens PF040 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156539 Vigna angularis 1-ye-1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156538 Xylella fastidiosa multiplex XYL1981/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156537 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL1980/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156536 Weissella koreensis SK genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156535 Aquisediminimonas profunda DS48-3 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156534 Glaesserella parasuis GZ20170512 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156532 Whole genome sequencing of Salmonella enterica serovar Typhimurium and its monophasic variant isolated from food animals in Japan 2021-12-23
Gs0156531 Escherichia coli 15.TR.026_OXA genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156530 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL2106/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156529 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL2153/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156528 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL2107/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156527 Xylella fastidiosa multiplex XYL1968/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156526 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL2508/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156525 Xylella fastidiosa multiplex XF-3960/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156524 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XF-3967/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156523 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL2177/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156522 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL2400/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156521 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL2017/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156520 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL2093/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156519 Xylella fastidiosa multiplex XYL1966/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156518 Xylella fastidiosa fastidiosa XYL2014/18 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156516 Variovorax paradoxus 5C-2 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156513 Bacillus velezensis Q12 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
        [1 - 25] of 36,632 Show results.