SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX473932
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-219540' containing sample 'ABC020056064'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP037820
Study Title Group A Streptococcus
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS557718
Sample Title Generic sample from Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020056064
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02567417
Scientific Name Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020056064
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1439261
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1173606
SRA Run Spots 3387349
SRA Run Bases 684244498
SRA Run Size 405963580
   
SRA Run Id SRR1173762
SRA Run Spots 3400144
SRA Run Bases 686829088
SRA Run Size 407697203
Library Name Solexa-219540
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED