SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX467953
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Solexa-210698' containing sample 'BTB13-001'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP036716
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS553784
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB13-001
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414985
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB13-001
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423569
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1165537
SRA Run Spots 4746455
SRA Run Bases 958783910
SRA Run Size 553362696
   
SRA Run Id SRR1165603
SRA Run Spots 4815305
SRA Run Bases 972691610
SRA Run Size 565434327
Library Name Solexa-210698
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED