SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX466256
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-319389' containing sample 'BTB07-314'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP035773
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS543518
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB07-314
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414889
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB07-314
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423473
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1163367
SRA Run Spots 1590335
SRA Run Bases 321247670
SRA Run Size 151268886
   
SRA Run Id SRR1163400
SRA Run Spots 1568135
SRA Run Bases 316763270
SRA Run Size 148831060
Library Name Pond-319389
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED