SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX466242
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-319390' containing sample 'BTB07-323'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP035828
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS543573
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB07-323
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414890
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB07-323
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423474
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1163327
SRA Run Spots 1418446
SRA Run Bases 286526092
SRA Run Size 139204192
   
SRA Run Id SRR1163344
SRA Run Spots 1418941
SRA Run Bases 286626082
SRA Run Size 139410168
Library Name Pond-319390
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED