SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX466237
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-319402' containing sample 'BTB08-362'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP035770
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS543515
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB08-362
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414909
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB08-362
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423493
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1163361
SRA Run Spots 1014703
SRA Run Bases 204970006
SRA Run Size 100055230
   
SRA Run Id SRR1163320
SRA Run Spots 1026709
SRA Run Bases 207395218
SRA Run Size 101466551
Library Name Pond-319402
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED