SRA EXPERIMENT
SRA Experiment Id SRX465953
Experiment Title Illumina whole genome shotgun sequencing of genomic DNA paired-end library 'Pond-315594' containing sample 'BTB13-001'
SRA Study
SRA Study Id SRP036716
Study Title TB Sweden
SRA Sample
SRA Sample Id SRS553784
Sample Title Generic sample from Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB13-001
NCBI Biosample Id SAMN02414985
Scientific Name Mycobacterium tuberculosis BTB13-001
NCBI Taxonomy Id 1423569
SRA Run
SRA Run Id SRR1163129
SRA Run Spots 2374437
SRA Run Bases 479636274
SRA Run Size 222778930
   
SRA Run Id SRR1162862
SRA Run Spots 2445488
SRA Run Bases 493988576
SRA Run Size 232035863
Library Name Pond-315594
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Layout PAIRED