PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0047148  
Project Name
Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae CBS 125139  
Other Names
Mycosphaerella gibsonii CBS 125139  
Legacy ER Project ID
54255  
Legacy GOLD ID
Gi0054255  
NCBI BioProject Name Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae CBS 125139
NCBI BioProject ID 212512
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA212512
NCBI Locus Tag
N228  
NCBI BioSample Accession SAMN02254956
PI
Added By JGI automated process on 2013-08-30
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2017-03-29
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance Environmental
Sequencing Center Canada's Michael Smith Genome Sciences Centre (USA)
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
  
Is JGI Project
  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
SRA Experiment
 
SRA Experiment Id SRX501357
Experiment Title WGS analysis of normal fungi - mycelium sample RCH_299 (A24835)
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Name A24835
Library Layout PAIRED
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae CBS 125139 Genome sequencing
Organism Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae CBS 125139
Analysis Projects Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae CBS 125139
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 2: High-Quality Draft
Finishing Goal
  
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29)
  
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0047148
Organism Name
Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae CBS 125139  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Mycosphaerella gibsonii CBS 125139  
Organism Domain
EUKARYAL  
Phylogeny
FUNGI-ASCOMYCOTA  
Genus
Pseudocercospora  
Genus Synonyms
  
Species
Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
CBS 125139  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar/Cultivar
  
Culture Collection ID
CBS 125139  
Type Strain
Unknown  
Exemplar DOI
  
Exemplar Name
  
Taxon DOI
  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1367541
NCBI Superkingdom
Eukaryota  
NCBI Kingdom
Fungi  
NCBI Phylum
Ascomycota  
NCBI Class
Dothideomycetes  
NCBI Order
Capnodiales  
NCBI Family
Mycosphaerellaceae  
NCBI Genus
Pseudocercospora  
NCBI Species
Pseudocercospora pini-densiflorae  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
  
Ecosystem Category
  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Temperature Optimum
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats
  
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?