PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0121064  
Project Name
Cutibacterium avidum MJR7694  
Other Names
Propionibacterium avidum MJR7694  
Legacy GOLD ID
  
NCBI BioProject Name Propionibacterium avidum strain:MJR7694
NCBI BioProject ID 272115
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA272115
NCBI Locus Tag
HMPREF3223  
NCBI BioSample Accession SAMN03948577
PI
Added By JGI automated process on 2015-09-09
Last Modified By Hema Katta on 2018-03-23
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance Medical
Sequencing Center The Genome Institute at Washington University (USA)
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
HMP reference genome  
Is JGI Project
No  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications Genome announcements Genome Sequences of 11 Human Vaginal Actinobacteria Strains.

Other Publications
  
SRA Experiment
 
SRA Experiment Id SRX1127660
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection unspecified
Library Name 2895068022
Library Layout PAIRED
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2000
Spot Length 200
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Human Microbiome Project (HMP) Reference Genomes
Organism Cutibacterium avidum MJR7694
Analysis Projects Cutibacterium avidum MJR7694
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 1: Standard Draft
Finishing Goal
  
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29) Illumina
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0116636
Organism Name
Cutibacterium avidum MJR7694  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Propionibacterium avidum MJR7694  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
ACTINOBACTERIA  
Genus
Cutibacterium  
Genus Synonyms
Propionibacterium  
Species
Cutibacterium avidum  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
MJR7694  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar/Cultivar
  
Culture Collection ID
  
Type Strain
  
Exemplar DOI
  
Exemplar Name
  
Taxon DOI
  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 33010
NCBI Superkingdom
Bacteria  
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Actinobacteria  
NCBI Class
Actinobacteria  
NCBI Order
Propionibacteriales  
NCBI Family
Propionibacteriaceae  
NCBI Genus
Cutibacterium  
NCBI Species
Cutibacterium avidum  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
  
Ecosystem Category
  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Temperature Optimum
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
Gram+  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats
  
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?