PROJECT NAME
GOLD Project ID
Gp0010448  
Project Name
Francisella hispaniensis FSC454, CCUG 58020  
Other Names
Francisella hispaniensis FSC454  
Legacy ER Project ID
2049  
Legacy GOLD ID
Gi13735  
NCBI BioProject Name Francisella hispaniensis FSC454
NCBI BioProject ID 73391
NCBI BioProject Accession
PRJNA73391  
NCBI Locus Tag
FSC454  
NCBI BioSample Accession
  
PI Titball RW
Added By Andreas Sj?din on 2011-03-03
Last Modified By Nikos Kyrpides on 2012-02-03
Project Comments
  
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
PROJECT INFORMATION
Project Status
incomplete  
Project Relevance Medical
Sequencing Center Swedish Defence Research Agency (Sweden)
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
Francisella hispaniensis CCUG 58020 Genome sequencing  
Project Information Visibility
Public  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
Isolation Publications
  
NCBI SRA ID
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Studies Tularemia pathogen sequencing - Swedish Defence Research Agency
Analysis Projects Francisella hispaniensis FSC454, CCUG 58020
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 1: Standard Draft
Finishing Goal
  
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29) Illumina GAii
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
32  
Chromosome Count
1  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0010448
Organism Name
Francisella hispaniensis FSC454, CCUG 58020  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA  
Genus
Francisella  
Genus Synonyms
  
Species
Francisella hispaniensis  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
FSC454, CCUG 58020  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar-Biovar
  
Culture Collection ID
CCUG 58020  
Type Strain
Yes  
Exemplar DOI
10.1601/ex.20005  
Exemplar Name
Francisella hispaniensis  
Taxon DOI
10.1601/tx.20005  
Biosafety Level
2  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1088883
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Proteobacteria  
NCBI Class
Gammaproteobacteria  
NCBI Order
Thiotrichales  
NCBI Family
Francisellaceae  
NCBI Genus
Francisella  
NCBI Species
Francisella hispaniensis  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Host-associated  
Ecosystem Category
Human  
Ecosystem Type
Circulatory system  
Ecosystem Subtype
Blood  
Specific Ecosystem
Unclassified  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
Synonym List
  
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
Aerobe  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Temperature Optimum
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
Gram-  
Biotic Relationships
ID 3
Term Free living
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats Host
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?