PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0034029  
Project Name
Croceibacter atlanticus Pm1  
Other Names
Croceibacter atlanticus Psemu1.scaffold1  
Legacy ER Project ID
38976  
Legacy GOLD ID
  
NCBI BioProject Name Croceibacter atlanticus Psemu1.scaffold1
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioProject Accession
NCBI Locus Tag
  
NCBI BioSample Accession
PI Helena van Tol
Added By Helena van Tol on 2012-12-13
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2018-02-08
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance Comparative analysis
Algicidal
Sequencing Center J. Craig Venter Institute (JCVI) (USA)
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Croceibacter atlanticus Psemu1.scaffold1
Organism Croceibacter atlanticus Pm1
Analysis Projects Croceibacter atlanticus Pm1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Draft
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 6: Finished
Finishing Goal Level 6: Finished
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29) Sanger
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0034029
Organism Name
Croceibacter atlanticus Pm1  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Croceibacter atlanticus Psemu1.scaffold1  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
BACTEROIDETES  
Genus
Croceibacter  
Genus Synonyms
  
Species
Croceibacter atlanticus  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
Pm1  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar-Biovar
  
Culture Collection ID
  
Type Strain
No  
Exemplar DOI
  
Exemplar Name
  
Taxon DOI
  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 216432
NCBI Superkingdom
Bacteria  
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Bacteroidetes  
NCBI Class
Flavobacteriia  
NCBI Order
Flavobacteriales  
NCBI Family
Flavobacteriaceae  
NCBI Genus
Croceibacter  
NCBI Species
Croceibacter atlanticus  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
  
Ecosystem Category
  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
Aerobe  
Cell Shape
Rod-shaped  
Motility
Nonmotile  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
Mesophile  
Temperature Optimum
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
Orange  
Gram Staining
Gram-  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats Marine water
Marine plankton
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?