PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0149015  
Project Name
Aequorivita soesokkakensis RSSK-12  
Other Names
Vitellibacter soesokkakensis RSSK-12  
Legacy GOLD ID
  
NCBI BioProject Name Vitellibacter soesokkakensis RSSK-12 Genome sequencing and assembly
NCBI BioProject ID 319279
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA319279
NCBI Locus Tag
A7A78  
NCBI BioSample Accession SAMN04884531
PI Chun Shiong Chong
Added By Chun Shiong Chong on 2016-06-20
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2017-03-29
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance
  
Sequencing Center UNIVERSITY OF MALAYA
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
Genome sequencing of marine bacterium  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Vitellibacter soesokkakensis RSSK-12
Organism Aequorivita soesokkakensis RSSK-12
Analysis Projects Aequorivita soesokkakensis RSSK-12
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 2: High-Quality Draft
Finishing Goal
  
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29) Illumina MiSeq
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0143461
Organism Name
Aequorivita soesokkakensis RSSK-12  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Vitellibacter soesokkakensis RSSK-12  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
BACTEROIDETES  
Genus
Aequorivita  
Genus Synonyms
Vitellibacter  
Species
Aequorivita soesokkakensis  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
RSSK-12  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar-Biovar
  
Culture Collection ID
  
Type Strain
Yes  
Exemplar DOI
10.1601/ex.25128  
Exemplar Name
Aequorivita soesokkakensis  
Taxon DOI
10.1601/tx.29963  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1385699
NCBI Superkingdom
Bacteria  
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Bacteroidetes  
NCBI Class
Flavobacteriia  
NCBI Order
Flavobacteriales  
NCBI Family
Flavobacteriaceae  
NCBI Genus
Aequorivita  
NCBI Species
Aequorivita soesokkakensis  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Environmental  
Ecosystem Category
Aquatic  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Temperature Optimum
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats
  
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?