PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0118855  
Project Name
Flavihumibacter solisilvae 3-3  
Other Names
Flavihumibacter solisilvae JCM 19891  
Legacy GOLD ID
  
NCBI BioProject Name Flavihumibacter solisilvae
NCBI BioProject ID 265817
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA265817
NCBI Locus Tag
OI18  
NCBI BioSample Accession SAMN03152361
PI
Added By JGI automated process on 2015-07-15
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2017-03-29
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance Environmental
Sequencing Center Huazhong Agricultural University (China)
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
Genome analysis  
Is JGI Project
No  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications Standards in genomic sciences High quality draft genomic sequence of Flavihumibacter solisilvae 3-3(T).

Other Publications
  
SRA Experiment
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Flavihumibacter solisilvae 3-3
Organism Flavihumibacter solisilvae 3-3
Analysis Projects Flavihumibacter solisilvae 3-3
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31)
Finishing Goal
  
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29) Illumina HiSeq 2000
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
5410659  
Vector
  
GC Percent
47  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0114927
Organism Name
Flavihumibacter solisilvae 3-3  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
BACTEROIDETES  
Genus
Flavihumibacter  
Genus Synonyms
  
Species
Flavihumibacter solisilvae  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
3-3  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar/Cultivar
  
Culture Collection ID
  
Type Strain
Yes  
Exemplar DOI
10.1601/ex.25741  
Exemplar Name
Flavihumibacter solisilvae  
Taxon DOI
10.1601/tx.25741  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1349421
NCBI Superkingdom
Bacteria  
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Bacteroidetes  
NCBI Class
Chitinophagia  
NCBI Order
Chitinophagales  
NCBI Family
Chitinophagaceae  
NCBI Genus
Flavihumibacter  
NCBI Species
Flavihumibacter solisilvae  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
  
Ecosystem Category
  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats
  
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?