PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0116975  
Project Name
Pseudomonas proteolytica LMG 22710  
Other Names
Pseudomonas proteolytica BS2985  
Legacy GOLD ID
  
NCBI BioProject Name Pseudomonas proteolytica LMG 22710
NCBI BioProject ID 303876
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA303876
NCBI Locus Tag
ATL62  
NCBI BioSample Accession SAMN04490200
PI Joyce Loper
Added By JGI automated process on 2015-06-23
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2018-10-08
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance
  
Sequencing Center DOE Joint Genome Institute (JGI) (USA)
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) (USA)
Project Description
Genomic Diversity of Pseudomonas spp.  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
JGI Portal Download Raw Sequence Data
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Genome sequencing of a diverse group of Pseudomonas species
Organism Pseudomonas proteolytica LMG 22710
Analysis Projects Pseudomonas proteolytica LMG 22710
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 3: Improved-High-Quality Draft
Finishing Goal Level 3: Improved-High-Quality Draft
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29) PacBio RS
PacBio RS II
Library Method (MIGS-28)
PacBio >10kb w/ AMPure Bead Size Selection, Plates  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0113551
Organism Name
Pseudomonas proteolytica LMG 22710  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Pseudomonas proteolytica BS2985  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA  
Genus
Pseudomonas  
Genus Synonyms
  
Species
Pseudomonas proteolytica  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
LMG 22710  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar-Biovar
  
Culture Collection ID
LMG 22710  
Type Strain
Yes  
Exemplar DOI
10.1601/ex.8796  
Exemplar Name
Pseudomonas proteolytica  
Taxon DOI
10.1601/tx.8796  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 219574
NCBI Superkingdom
Bacteria  
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Proteobacteria  
NCBI Class
Gammaproteobacteria  
NCBI Order
Pseudomonadales  
NCBI Family
Pseudomonadaceae  
NCBI Genus
Pseudomonas  
NCBI Species
Pseudomonas proteolytica  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
  
Ecosystem Category
  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Temperature Optimum
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats
  
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?