PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0100802  
Project Name
Chryseobacterium sp. FH1  
Other Names
Epilithonimonas sp. FH1  
Legacy ER Project ID
76217  
Legacy GOLD ID
Gi0076217  
NCBI BioProject Name Epilithonimonas sp. FH1
NCBI BioProject ID 255519
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA255519
NCBI Locus Tag
IO90  
NCBI BioSample Accession SAMN02924067
PI
Added By JGI automated process on 2014-07-25
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2017-03-29
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance Environmental
Sequencing Center Lycoming College
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
isolated from freshwater creek  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Epilithonimonas sp. FH1 Genome sequencing
Organism Chryseobacterium sp. FH1
Analysis Projects Chryseobacterium sp. FH1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31)
Finishing Goal
  
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29)
  
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
37  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0100802
Organism Name
Chryseobacterium sp. FH1  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Epilithonimonas sp. FH1  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
BACTEROIDETES  
Genus
Chryseobacterium  
Genus Synonyms
Epilithonimonas  
Species
Chryseobacterium sp. FH1  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
FH1  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar-Biovar
  
Culture Collection ID
  
Type Strain
Unknown  
Exemplar DOI
  
Exemplar Name
  
Taxon DOI
  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1233951
NCBI Superkingdom
Bacteria  
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Bacteroidetes  
NCBI Class
Flavobacteriia  
NCBI Order
Flavobacteriales  
NCBI Family
Flavobacteriaceae  
NCBI Genus
Chryseobacterium  
NCBI Species
Chryseobacterium sp. FH1  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
  
Ecosystem Category
  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Temperature Optimum
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats
  
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?