PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0100801  
Project Name
Chryseobacterium halperniae LMG 24401  
Other Names
Epilithonimonas lactis LMG 24401  
Legacy ER Project ID
76216  
Legacy GOLD ID
Gi0076216  
NCBI BioProject Name Epilithonimonas lactis strain:LMG 24401
NCBI BioProject ID 255518
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA255518
NCBI Locus Tag
IO89  
NCBI BioSample Accession SAMN02924066
PI
Added By JGI automated process on 2014-07-25
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2017-03-29
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance Environmental
Sequencing Center Lycoming College
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
isolated from raw cow's milk  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Chryseobacterium halperniae LMG 24401 Genome sequencing
Organism Chryseobacterium halperniae LMG 24401
Analysis Projects Chryseobacterium halperniae LMG 24401
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31)
Finishing Goal
  
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29)
  
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
38  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0100801
Organism Name
Chryseobacterium halperniae LMG 24401  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Epilithonimonas lactis LMG 24401  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
BACTEROIDETES  
Genus
Chryseobacterium  
Genus Synonyms
Epilithonimonas  
Species
Chryseobacterium halperniae  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
LMG 24401  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar-Biovar
  
Culture Collection ID
LMG 24401  
Type Strain
Yes  
Exemplar DOI
10.1601/ex.17840  
Exemplar Name
Chryseobacterium halperniae  
Taxon DOI
10.1601/tx.29966  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 421072
NCBI Superkingdom
Bacteria  
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Bacteroidetes  
NCBI Class
Flavobacteriia  
NCBI Order
Flavobacteriales  
NCBI Family
Flavobacteriaceae  
NCBI Genus
Chryseobacterium  
NCBI Species
Chryseobacterium halperniae  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
  
Ecosystem Category
  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Temperature Optimum
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats
  
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?