ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0386481
Organism Name Ignavibacteriales bacterium JGI_SA12_C08_060
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 795748
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum IGNAVIBACTERIAE (ZB1)
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species Ignavibacteriales bacterium JGI_SA12_C08_060
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain JGI_SA12_C08_060
Subspecies
Type Strain
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured No
Uncultured Type Single Cell
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-06-16
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Ignavibacteriales
NCBI Tax ID 795748
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Ignavibacteriae
NCBI Class Ignavibacteria
NCBI Order Ignavibacteriales
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 11/28/2016
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Deep Subsurface water
Isolation Country Sweden
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Aspo Hard Rock Laboratory
LatLong Information
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 57.4344
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 16.66
Geographical Map
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
171
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate