ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0367672
Organism Name Flavobacteriumles bacterium JGI 01_B21
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 200644
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum BACTEROIDETES
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species Flavobacteriumles bacterium JGI 01_B21
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain JGI 01_B21
Subspecies
Type Strain
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured No
Uncultured Type Single Cell
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Last Modified By Tatiparthi Reddy on 2017-03-14
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
 
 
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Flavobacteriales
NCBI Tax ID 200644
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Bacteroidetes
NCBI Class Flavobacteriia
NCBI Order Flavobacteriales
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
 
 
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
 
 
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/29/2015
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13)
Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
 
 
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Oceanic
Specific Ecosystem
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Pacific Ocean: North Pacific Subtropical Gyre
LatLong Information
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 22.7519
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 158.0075
Geographical Map
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
200
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature (Celsius)
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate