ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0011633
Organism Name Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 054
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1032845
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Genus Rickettsia
Genus Synonyms
Species Rickettsia heilongjiangensis
Species Synonyms
Serovar
Strain 054
Subspecies
Type Strain Yes
Culture Collection ATCC VR-1524
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level 3
Strain Info ID
Taxon DOI 10.1601/tx.9918
Exemplar DOI 10.1601/ex.9918
Exemplar Name Rickettsia heilongjiangensis
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Last Modified By Tatiparthi Reddy on 2017-03-14
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 054
NCBI Tax ID 1032845
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Proteobacteria
NCBI Class Alphaproteobacteria
NCBI Order Rickettsiales
NCBI Family Rickettsiaceae
NCBI Genus Rickettsia
NCBI Species Rickettsia heilongjiangensis
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain Gram-
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Body Products
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/1983
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Dysmicoccus sylvarum ticks in the Heilongjiang province of China in 1983
Isolation Country China
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name Bohai Wen
Contact Email bohaiwen@hotmail.com
HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name Dysmicoccus sylvarum
Host Taxonomy ID 38113
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Insecta
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Heilongjiang province, China
LatLong Information
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate