ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0000358
Organism Name Nocardiopsis sp. T26
Other Names
Genus Nocardiopsis
Genus Synonyms
Species Nocardiopsis sp. T26
Species Synonyms
Subspecies
Strain T26
Culture Collection
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum ACTINOBACTERIA
NCBI Taxonomy ID 747370
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Actinobacteria
NCBI Class Actinobacteria
NCBI Order Streptosporangiales
NCBI Family Nocardiopsaceae
NCBI Genus Nocardiopsis
NCBI Species Nocardiopsis sp. T26
Submitter's Organism Name
Biosafety Level
Comments
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Organism Type Natural
Uncultured Type
Common Name
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Serovar
Strain Info ID
Type Strain Unknown
Is Public Yes
Last Modified By Jon Bertsch on 2010-03-26 15:54:40.0
Related Sequencing Projects 1
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14) Free living
Gram Stain Gram+
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22) Aerobe
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
ORGANISM METADATA
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon ID
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Temperature Optimum 28
Temperature Range Mesophile
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15) Actinomycetoma
Pulmonary infection
Metabolism
Phenotypes Lacks Mycolic acids
Pathogen
Energy Sources
Body Products
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5)
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Please enter a PubMed Id
Enter PubMed Id
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13)
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID 9606
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site Blood
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
LatLong Information
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate