ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0000100
Organism Name Phytophthora ramorum Pr102, UCD Pr4
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 164328
Domain EUKARYAL
Phylum PROTISTS-STRAMENOPILES
Genus Phytophthora
Genus Synonyms
Species Phytophthora ramorum
Species Synonyms
Subspecies
Serovar
Strain Pr102, UCD Pr4
Type Strain Yes
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Uncultured Type
Comments
Biosafety Level 1
Strain Info ID 693516
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Last Modified By Tatiparthi Reddy on 2017-03-14
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Phytophthora ramorum
NCBI Tax ID 164328
NCBI Superkingdom Eukaryota
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class Oomycetes
NCBI Order Peronosporales
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus Phytophthora
NCBI Species Phytophthora ramorum
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon ID
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range Mesophile
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15) Sudden Oak Death
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes Pathogen
Energy Sources
Body Products
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5)
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Please enter a PubMed Id
Enter PubMed Id
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Marin Co. California, United States
Isolation Country USA
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name Tyler B
Contact Email bmtyler@vt.edu
HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Marin Co. California, United States
Geocode Lookup
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 38.1287
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.7616
Geographical Map
LatLong Information Inferred
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate