Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
16,1609234,69871,49961,610
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID
Organism Name
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species
Species Synonyms
Subspecies
Strain
Culture Collection
Domain
Phylum
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
NCBI Taxonomy ID
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
Submitter's Organism Name
Biosafety Level
Comments
Annotator Comments
Cultured
Culture Type
Organism Type
Uncultured Type
Common Name
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Serovar
Strain Info ID
Type Strain
Habitat Terms
Is Public
Add Date
+ ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement
Ph
Salinity
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon ID
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
+ ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Cruise Line Name
Contact Name
Contact Email
+ HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
Longhurst Code
Altitude
Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
GOLD Organism ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Organism Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Go0340336 Desulfobulbus oralis 041 2016-12-09
Go0336316 Candidate division WS3 190_G3 2016-12-07
Go0336308 Xanthomonas citri pv. malvacearum MSCT1 2016-12-06
Go0336289 Arthrobacter sp. B3 2016-12-02
Go0336288 Alteromonas sp. I10 2016-12-02
Go0336287 Ruegeria sp. P4 2016-12-02
Go0336286 Arthrobacter sp. P2b 2016-12-02
Go0336285 Pigmentiphaga sp. P2a 2016-12-02
Go0336284 Pigmentiphaga sp. P1 2016-12-02
Go0336283 Methylobacterium sp. B4 2016-12-02
Go0336282 Novosphingobium sp. B1 2016-12-02
Go0336247 Betaproteobacteria bacterium JGI M3C4D3-002-I10 2016-12-02
Go0336246 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-200-A03 2016-12-02
Go0336245 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-206-P14 2016-12-02
Go0336244 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-N23 2016-12-02
Go0336243 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-K05 2016-12-02
Go0336242 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-I04 2016-12-02
Go0336241 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-I03 2016-12-02
Go0336240 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-I02 2016-12-02
Go0336239 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-G20 2016-12-02
Go0336238 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-G09 2016-12-02
Go0336237 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-G03 2016-12-02
Go0336236 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-G02 2016-12-02
Go0336235 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-E11 2016-12-02
Go0336234 Dehalococcoidia bacterium SCGC AG-205-C19 2016-12-02
        [1 - 25] of 234,698 Show results.