ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0652703
Organism Name Chryseobacterium fluminis sp. nov. MMS21-Ot14
Other Names Chryseobacterium sp. MMS21-Ot14
Common Name
Domain BACTERIAL
Genus Chryseobacterium
Genus Synonyms
Species Chryseobacterium fluminis
Species Synonyms
Strain MMS21-Ot14
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum BACTEROIDETES
NCBI Taxonomy ID
2983606  Source is NCBI's Taxonomy
Type Strain
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy Name Chryseobacterium sp. MMS21-Ot14
NCBI Tax ID
2983606  Source is NCBI's Taxonomy
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Bacteroidota
NCBI Class Flavobacteriia
NCBI Order Flavobacteriales
NCBI Family Weeksellaceae
NCBI Genus Chryseobacterium
NCBI Species Chryseobacterium sp. MMS21-Ot14
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Propagation
   
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/29/2021
Sample Isolation Publication

Please enter a PubMed Id or delete an existing PubMed ID to remove the publication
PubMed Id
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Freshwater river
Isolation Country/Ocean South Korea
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name Moonsoo Kim
Contact Email [email protected]
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype River
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4512
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) South Korea: Mochung-dong, Seowon-gu, Cheongju-si
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 36.6378
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 127.4834
LatLong Information Inferred
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate