ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0539158
Organism Name Lysobacter sp. HDW10
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 2714936
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
Genus Lysobacter
Genus Synonyms
Species Lysobacter sp. HDW10
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain HDW10
Subspecies
Type Strain
Culture Collection ID JCM 33688
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Lysobacter sp. HDW10
NCBI Tax ID 2714936
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Proteobacteria
NCBI Class Gammaproteobacteria
NCBI Order Xanthomonadales
NCBI Family Xanthomonadaceae
NCBI Genus Lysobacter
NCBI Species Lysobacter sp. HDW10
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape Rod-shaped
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH Range is 6 to 9 .
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range Mesophile
Growth Temperature Range is 10 to 37 Celcius..
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Body Products
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5)
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) gut of Anodonta arcaeformis
Isolation Country South Korea
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method serial dilution
Contact Name Dong-Wook Hyun
Contact Email hyundongwook@gmail.com
HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name Anodonta arcaeformis
Host Taxonomy ID 265753
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site Gastrointestinal tract
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mollusca
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Gut
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5068
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) South Korea: Geumgang River
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 36.511
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 127.314
LatLong Information Inferred
Geographical Map
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate