ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0519678
Organism Name Brevipalpus yothersi EMBRAPA2013
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1754060
Domain EUKARYAL
Phylum ARTHROPODA
Genus Brevipalpus
Genus Synonyms
Species Brevipalpus yothersi
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain EMBRAPA2013
Subspecies
Type Strain
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Brevipalpus yothersi
NCBI Tax ID 1754060
NCBI Superkingdom Eukaryota
NCBI Kingdom Metazoa
NCBI Phylum Arthropoda
NCBI Class Arachnida
NCBI Order Trombidiformes
NCBI Family Tenuipalpidae
NCBI Genus Brevipalpus
NCBI Species Brevipalpus yothersi
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/20/2013
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) citrus fruit
Isolation Country Brazil
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Unclassified
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4292
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Brazil
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
LatLong Information
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature (Celsius)

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate