ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0455080
Organism Name Actinomyces glycerinitolerans G10
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1892869
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum ACTINOBACTERIA
Genus Actinomyces
Genus Synonyms
Species Actinomyces glycerinitolerans
Species Synonyms
Serovar
Strain G10
Subspecies
Type Strain Yes
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI 10.1601/tx.30476
Exemplar DOI 10.1601/ex.30476
Exemplar Name Actinomyces glycerinitolerans
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2019-03-25
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Actinomyces glycerinitolerans
NCBI Tax ID 1892869
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Actinobacteria
NCBI Class Actinobacteria
NCBI Order Actinomycetales
NCBI Family Actinomycetaceae
NCBI Genus Actinomyces
NCBI Species Actinomyces glycerinitolerans
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain Gram+
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5)
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13)
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
LatLong Information
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate