ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0448131
Organism Name Ignavibacteria bacterium CG22_combo_CG10-13_8_21_14_all_37_15
Other Names
Common Name
Domain BACTERIAL
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species Ignavibacteria bacterium CG22_combo_CG10-13_8_21_14_all_37_15
Species Synonyms
Strain CG22_combo_CG10-13_8_21_14_all_37_15
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum IGNAVIBACTERIAE (ZB1)
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1974042
Type Strain
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type Natural
Cultured No
Uncultured Type Metagenomic
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Ignavibacteria bacterium CG22_combo_CG10-13_8_21_14_all_37_15
NCBI Tax ID 1974042
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Ignavibacteriae
NCBI Class Ignavibacteria
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species Ignavibacteria bacterium CG22_combo_CG10-13_8_21_14_all_37_15
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Propagation
   
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13)
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path Id
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
Lat/Long Lookup
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
LatLong Information
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate