Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4,675015,42120,2483,191
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID
Organism Name
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species
Species Synonyms
Subspecies
Strain
Culture Collection
Domain
Phylum
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
NCBI Taxonomy ID
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
Submitter's Organism Name
Biosafety Level
Comments
Annotator Comments
Cultured
Culture Type
Organism Type
Uncultured Type
Common Name
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Serovar
Strain Info ID
Type Strain
Habitat Terms
Is Public
Add Date
+ ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement
Ph
Salinity
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon ID
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
+ ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Cruise Line Name
Contact Name
Contact Email
+ HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
Longhurst Code
Altitude
Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
GOLD Organism ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Organism Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Go0366785 Saccharomyces Cerevisiae 9464 2017-02-17
Go0366508 Trabutina mannipara TMANN 2017-02-17
Go0358478 Crassisporium funariophilum DOB1098 2017-01-31
Go0358466 Trichoderma harzianum M10 2017-01-31
Go0358465 Trichoderma harzianum T22 2017-01-31
Go0358440 Lasiosphaeris hirsuta SMH4607-1 2017-01-31
Go0358439 Apodospora peruviana CBS 118394 2017-01-31
Go0358438 Gelasinospora tetrasperma CBS 560.94 2017-01-31
Go0358437 Chaetomidium fimeti CBS 168.71 2017-01-31
Go0358436 Podospora didyma CBS 232.78 2017-01-31
Go0358435 Lasiosphaeria miniovina SMH2392-1A 2017-01-31
Go0358434 Lasiosphaeris hispida CBS 955.72 2017-01-31
Go0358433 Lasiosphaeria ovina CBS 958.72 2017-01-31
Go0358432 Neurospora hispaniola FGSC 10403 2017-01-31
Go0358431 Podospora appendiculata CBS 314.62 2017-01-31
Go0358430 Apiosordaria backusii CBS 540.89 2017-01-31
Go0358429 Sordaria brevicollis FGSC 1904 2017-01-31
Go0358428 Cercophora scortea SMH4131-1 2017-01-31
Go0358427 Schizothecium vesticola SMH3187-1 2017-01-31
Go0358426 Bombardia bombarda SMH3391-2 2017-01-31
Go0358425 Cercophora newfieldiana SMH2532-1 2017-01-31
Go0358424 Achaetomium strumarium CBS 333.67 2017-01-31
Go0358423 Cercophora caudata CBS 606.72 2017-01-31
Go0358422 Neurospora crassa clade B FGSC 4830 2017-01-31
Go0358421 Alternaria alternata 133aPRJ 2017-01-31
        [1 - 25] of 15,421 Show results.