Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID
Organism Name
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species
Species Synonyms
Subspecies
Strain
Culture Collection
Domain
Phylum
NCBI Taxonomy ID
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
Submitter's Organism Name
Biosafety Level
Comments
Annotator Comments
Cultured
Culture Type
Organism Type
Uncultured Type
Common Name
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Serovar
Strain Info ID
Type Strain
Habitats Terms
Is Public
Add Date
+ ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement
Ph
Salinity
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon ID
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
+ ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Cruise Line Name
Contact Name
Contact Email
+ HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
Longhurst Code
Altitude
Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
GOLD Organism ID
+
Organism Name
+
Add Date
+
Go0145874 Fibrobacter sp. UWT3 2016-08-04
Go0145873 Fibrobacter sp. UWT2 2016-08-04
Go0145872 Fibrobacter sp. UWT1 2016-08-04
Go0145871 Fibrobacter sp. UWS3 2016-08-04
Go0145870 Fibrobacter sp. UWS2 2016-08-04
Go0145869 Fibrobacter sp. UWS1 2016-08-04
Go0145868 Fibrobacter sp. UWR5 2016-08-04
Go0145867 Fibrobacter sp. UWR4 2016-08-04
Go0145866 Fibrobacter sp. UWR3 2016-08-04
Go0145865 Fibrobacter sp. UWP2 2016-08-04
Go0145864 Fibrobacter sp. UWOV1 2016-08-04
Go0145863 Fibrobacter sp. UWOS 2016-08-04
Go0145862 Fibrobacter sp. UWH9 2016-08-04
Go0145861 Fibrobacter sp. UWH6 2016-08-04
Go0145860 Fibrobacter sp. UWH5 2016-08-04
Go0145859 Fibrobacter sp. UWH4 2016-08-04
Go0145858 Fibrobacter sp. UWEL 2016-08-04
Go0145857 Fibrobacter sp. UWCM 2016-08-04
Go0145856 Fibrobacter sp. UWB8 2016-08-04
Go0145855 Fibrobacter sp. UWB7 2016-08-04
Go0145854 Fibrobacter sp. UWB6 2016-08-04
Go0145853 Fibrobacter sp. UWB13 2016-08-04
Go0145852 Fibrobacter sp. UWB12 2016-08-04
Go0145851 Fibrobacter sp. UWB11 2016-08-04
Go0145850 Fibrobacter sp. UWB10 2016-08-04
        [1 - 25] of 63949 Show results.