Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
57912,1511,3681,135
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID
Organism Name
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species
Species Synonyms
Subspecies
Strain
Culture Collection
Domain
Phylum
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
NCBI Taxonomy ID
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
Submitter's Organism Name
Biosafety Level
Comments
Annotator Comments
Cultured
Culture Type
Organism Type
Uncultured Type
Common Name
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Serovar
Strain Info ID
Type Strain
Habitat Terms
Is Public
Add Date
+ ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement
Ph
Salinity
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon ID
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
+ ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Cruise Line Name
Contact Name
Contact Email
+ HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
Longhurst Code
Altitude
Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
GOLD Organism ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Organism Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Go0366650 haloarchaeon sp. HTSR1 2017-02-17
Go0366649 Metallosphaera sedula ARS50-1 2017-02-17
Go0366544 Haloarchaeon sp. HSR6 2017-02-17
Go0364904 Methanobacterium curvum Buetzberg 2017-02-17
Go0364307 Candidatus Nitrosocosmicus sp. G61 2017-02-17
Go0364256 Methanothermobacter wolfeii SIV6 2017-02-17
Go0364055 Halolamina sediminis Hb3 2017-02-17
Go0357335 Natronoarchaeum philippinense DSM 27208 2017-01-12
Go0352370 Haladaptatus sp. W1 2016-12-10
Go0352351 Sulfolobus sp. A20 2016-12-10
Go0334273 Candidatus Pacearchaeota archaeon RBG_19FT_COMBO_34_9 2016-11-18
Go0334272 Euryarchaeota archaeon RBG_19FT_COMBO_56_21 2016-11-18
Go0334271 Euryarchaeota archaeon RBG_19FT_COMBO_69_17 2016-11-18
Go0334223 archaeon RBG_16_50_20 2016-11-18
Go0334222 Candidatus Bathyarchaeota archaeon RBG_16_48_13 2016-11-18
Go0334221 Candidatus Bathyarchaeota archaeon RBG_16_57_9 2016-11-18
Go0334220 Euryarchaeota archaeon RBG_16_68_13 2016-11-18
Go0334219 Euryarchaeota archaeon RBG_16_62_10 2016-11-18
Go0334218 Euryarchaeota archaeon RBG_16_67_27 2016-11-18
Go0334217 Euryarchaeota archaeon RBG_16_68_12 2016-11-18
Go0334216 Candidatus Micrarchaeota archaeon RBG_16_36_9 2016-11-18
Go0334215 Candidatus Micrarchaeota archaeon RBG_16_49_10 2016-11-18
Go0334214 Candidatus Pacearchaeota archaeon RBG_16_35_8 2016-11-18
Go0334213 Thaumarchaeota archaeon RBG_16_49_8 2016-11-18
Go0334080 Candidatus Bathyarchaeota archaeon RBG_13_60_20 2016-11-18
        [1 - 25] of 2,151 Show results.