Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID
Organism Name
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species
Species Synonyms
Subspecies
Strain
Culture Collection
Domain
Phylum
NCBI Taxonomy ID
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
Submitter's Organism Name
Biosafety Level
Comments
Annotator Comments
Cultured
Culture Type
Organism Type
Uncultured Type
Common Name
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Serovar
Strain Info ID
Type Strain
Habitats Terms
Is Public
Add Date
+ ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement
Ph
Salinity
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon ID
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
+ ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Cruise Line Name
Contact Name
Contact Email
+ HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
Longhurst Code
Altitude
Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
GOLD Organism ID
+
Organism Name
+
Add Date
+
Go0145967 Umbelopsis sp. PMI_123 2016-08-04
Go0145966 Talaromyces proteolyticus PMI_201 2016-08-04
Go0145965 Mortierella wolfii NRRL 66265 2016-08-04
Go0145964 Mortierella wolfii NRRL 6351 2016-08-04
Go0145963 Mortierella umbellata NRRL 5217 2016-08-04
Go0145962 Mortierella sp. 14UC 2016-08-04
Go0145961 Mortierella selenospora KOD1015 2016-08-04
Go0145960 Mortierella schmuckeri NRRL 6426 2016-08-04
Go0145959 Mortierella rostafinskii NRRL 28263 2016-08-04
Go0145958 Mortierella reticulata NRRL 28261 2016-08-04
Go0145957 Mortierella polygonia AM948 2016-08-04
Go0145956 Mortierella polycephala KOD948 2016-08-04
Go0145955 Mortierella parvispora KOD1069 2016-08-04
Go0145954 Mortierella parvispora AD039 2016-08-04
Go0145953 Mortierella minutissima KOD944 2016-08-04
Go0145952 Mortierella minutissima NVP93 2016-08-04
Go0145951 Mortierella minutissima NVP1 2016-08-04
Go0145950 Mortierella minutissima AD069 2016-08-04
Go0145949 Mortierella humilis KOD1050 2016-08-04
Go0145948 Mortierella horticola CK413 2016-08-04
Go0145947 Mortierella horticola AD040 2016-08-04
Go0145946 Mortierella horticola AD013 2016-08-04
Go0145945 Mortierella horticola AD009 2016-08-04
Go0145944 Mortierella globulifera REB-010B 2016-08-04
Go0145943 Mortierella globulifera AD054 2016-08-04
        [1 - 25] of 13679 Show results.