- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0305692
Biosample Name Peatland microbial communities from Stordalen Mire, Sweden - 714 PHB-Rim3 5-9
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Peat soil
Community microbial communities
Location Stordalen Mire peatland, Sweden
Identifier 714 PHB-Rim3 5-9
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1799672  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name peat metagenome
Add Date 2021-08-13
Biosample Description Peat soil microbial communities from Stordalen Mire, Sweden
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Peat
Specific Ecosystem Mire
Ecosystem Path Id 5809
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 582
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Permafrost peat
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/23/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Sweden
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Norrbotten County, Stordalen Mire
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 68.352963
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 19.04747
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
0
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Peat soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?