- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0305367
Biosample Name Activated sludge microbial communities from mixed-culture bioreactor in WWTP in Schifflange, Luxembourg - LAO_PulseChase_42
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Activated sludge
Community microbial communities
Location from mixed-culture bioreactor in WWTP in Schifflange, Luxembourg
Identifier LAO_PulseChase_42
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1076179
NCBI Taxonomy Name bioreactor metagenome
Add Date 2021-07-28
Biosample Description Activated sludge microbial communities from mixed-culture bioreactor in WWTP in Schifflange, Luxembourg; aerobic conditions, sample collected at timepoint 5h
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Bioreactor
Ecosystem Type Aerobic
Ecosystem Subtype Activated sludge
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5471
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 64
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) mixed culture bioreactor
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Luxembourg
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Luxembourg: Schifflange
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 49.5143
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 6.018
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Activated sludge
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

Custom Biogas/Reactor Metadata Package

* oDM - organic dry matter
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
Substrates
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?