BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0246814
Biosample Name Marine microbial communities from Douglas Channel, British Columbia, Canada - KSK1A_MICSW_Surf_BH-CLBoW_D_42d_Wi2016_Mt_c
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine
Community microbial communities
Location from Douglas Channel, British Columbia, Canada
Identifier KSK1A_MICSW_Surf_BH-CLBoW_D_42d_Wi2016_Mt_c
Add Date 2019-12-11
Biosample Description marine microbial communities from Douglas Channel, British Columbia, Canada
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4003
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 526
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) seawater
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/1/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Canada
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Canada: British Columbia
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 53.801963
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -128.832635
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Marine
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?