- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0210548
Biosample Name Marine sediment microbial communities from Baltic Sea, Sweden - 28K
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) sediment
Community microbial communities
Location Baltic Sea, Sweden
Identifier 28K
Add Date 2019-04-12
Biosample Description Marine sediment microbial communities from Baltic Sea, Sweden, incubated at 28C for 7 days
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Coastal
Specific Ecosystem Sediment
Ecosystem Path Id 4045
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 41
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) incubated Baltic Sea coastal sediment
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/31/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Sweden
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Baltic Sea
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 57.4336
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 16.6836
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) marine benthic biome (ENVO_01000024)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) coastal water body (ENVO_02000049)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) marine sediment (ENVO_03000033)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
2
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
28
Celcius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?