BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0210532
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from Everglades Agricultural Area, Florida, United States - EAA2017_Dec_plot5_rep3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) soil
Community microbial communities
Location Everglades Agricultural Area, Florida, United States
Identifier EAA2017_Dec_plot5_rep3
Add Date 2019-04-12
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-06-18
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from Everglades Agricultural Area, Florida, United States; soil from rotation with only Sugarcane
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Agricultural
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 29
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Everglades agriculture soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/5/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Added By JGI automated process on 2019-04-12
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Florida
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 26.6541
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -80.6298
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
2
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?