- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205613
Biosample Name Brachypodium distachyon ABR4 spikelets infected with Ustilago bromivora from phytochamber in Vienna, Austria - A3-2I sp
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) plant spikelet
Community eukaryotic communities
Location phytochamber in Vienna, Austria
Identifier A3-2I sp
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1297885
NCBI Taxonomy Name plant metagenome
Add Date 2019-02-07
Biosample Description Brachypodium distachyon ABR4 spikelets infected with Ustilago bromivora from phytochamber in Vienna, Austria; 4 weeks after infection
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4460
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 302
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Brachypodium spikelets
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/3/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Austria
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Austria: Vienna
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.21
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 16.3634
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID PO_0009006
ENVO_TERM shoot system
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID PO_0009051
ENVO_TERM spikelet
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
200
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  plant spikelet
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Brachypodium distachyon
Host Taxonomy ID 15368
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?