BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205611
Biosample Name Brachypodium distachyon ABR4 stems infected with Ustilago bromivora from phytochamber in Vienna, Austria - A2-2I
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) plant stem
Community eukaryotic communities
Location phytochamber in Vienna, Austria
Identifier A2-2I
Add Date 2019-02-07
Biosample Description Brachypodium distachyon ABR4 stems infected with Ustilago bromivora from phytochamber in Vienna, Austria; 2.5 weeks after infection
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 302
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Brachypodium stems
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2/20/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Austria
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Austria: Vienna
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.21
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 16.3634
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
200
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  plant stem
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Brachypodium distachyon
Host Taxonomy ID 15368
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?