BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0204350
Biosample Name Soil crust associated fungal communities from Jackman Flats Provinical Park, British Columbia, Canada - Exophiala placitae JF2 08-2F
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Soil crust
Community fungal communities
Location from Jackman Flats Provinical Park, British Columbia
Identifier Exophiala placitae JF2 08-2F
Add Date 2019-01-11
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-01-11
Biosample Description Soil crust associated fungal communities from Jackman Flats Provinical Park, British Columbia, Canada
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Soil crust
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/12/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Canada
Sample Collection Method
Added By Supratim Mukherjee on 2019-01-11
Sample Contact Name Steven Harris
Sample Contact Email sharris2@unl.edu
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Canada: Jackman Flats Provinical Park, British Columbia
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 52.933
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -119.392
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Soil crust
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?