BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0202054
Biosample Name Wastewater bacterial communities from Nanjing China - 23-2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Wastewater
Community bacterial communities
Location from Nanjing China
Identifier 23-2
Add Date 2018-12-04
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2018-12-05
Biosample Description Wastewater bacterial communities from Nanjing China
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 79
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Wastewater
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/25/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country China
Sample Collection Method
Added By JGI automated process on 2018-12-04
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Nanjing
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 32.13
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 118.77
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
1
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Wastewater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?