BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0196751
Biosample Name Populus detached leaves inoculated with Melampsora medusae f. sp. deltoidae from Quebec, Canada - MmdJ4I
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) leaves
Community fungal communities
Location Trécesson, Québec, Canada
Identifier MmdJ4I
Add Date 2018-11-08
Biosample Description Populus candicans 'Aurora' detached leaves inoculated with Melampsora medusae f. sp. deltoidae from Quebec, Canada; 4 dpi
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4460
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 107
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Populus candicans 'Aurora' detached leaves
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/13/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Canada
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Canada: Quebec
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.5712
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -78.2553
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation
340
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  leaves
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Populus candicans
Host Taxonomy ID 1616482
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?