- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0188426
Biosample Name Peat permafrost microbial communities from Stordalen Mire near Abisko, Sweden - I_Bog_E3_3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) bog
Community microbial communities
Location Stordalen Mire near Abisko, Sweden
Identifier I_Bog_E3_3
Add Date 2018-05-18
Biosample Description Peat permafrost microbial communities from Stordalen Mire; bog peat incubated with plant litter for 7 days, 13C enriched
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Peat
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4553
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 201
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) peat
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/21/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Sweden
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Abisko, Stordalen Mire
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 68.3532
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 19.0477
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) terrestrial biome (ENVO_00000446)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) blanket bog (ENVO_00000511)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) permafrost (ENVO_00000134)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  bog
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?