- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0149497
Biosample Name Metatranscriptome of Pinus sylvestris roots - Pinus_Control plant_earlycontact_1R
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) plant roots
Community microbial communities
Location Uitikon, Switzerland
Identifier Pinus_Control plant_earlycontact_1R
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1118232
NCBI Taxonomy Name root metagenome
Add Date 2017-02-27
Biosample Description Metatranscriptome of Pinus sylvestris control roots, early contact
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Roots
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4466
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 696
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) pine root
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/10/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Switzerland
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Francis M. MARTIN
Sample Contact Email fmartin@nancy.inra.fr
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Switzerland: Uitikon
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 47.3605
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 8.4545
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID PO_0025025
ENVO_TERM root system
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID PO_0009005
ENVO_TERM root
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
552
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  plant roots
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Pinus sylvestris
Host Taxonomy ID 3349
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?