- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0144526
Biosample Name Metatranscriptome of Terfezia boudieri - Cistus incanus - 45 days - ERI _Rep1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) mycorrhizal fungal
Community microbial communities
Location Be'er Sheva, South District, Israel
Identifier ERI _Rep1
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1670606
NCBI Taxonomy Name fungus metagenome
Add Date 2016-11-17
Biosample Description Mycorrhizal fungal communities from Be'er Sheva, South District, Israel for deep transcriptomics studies
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Fungi
Ecosystem Type Mycelium
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4463
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 696
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) mycorrhizal fungal
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/15/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Israel
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Francis MARTIN
Sample Contact Email fmartin@nancy.inra.fr
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Israel: Beer-Sheva
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 31.253
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 34.7915
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
260
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  mycorrhizal fungal
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions 45 days growth on media
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Terfezia boudieri
Host Taxonomy ID 82571
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?